Tender for Elisa Microplate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elisa Microplate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6466004 | Ref ID: 122960085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument For Seed Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument For Seed Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Elisa Microplate Reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122960085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6466004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elisa Microplate Reader
BOQ Title: Instrument For Seed Lab, Seed Germinator Equipment
Item Title: Elisa Microplate Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Instrument For Seed Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic Digital Seed Counter Digital Automatic Level, digital conductivity meter, Potable Water Ionization Machine, Seed Grader, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Compression Testing Machine, Seed Grader (V2), DIGITAL BUTYRO REFRACTOMETER FOR DAIRY PRODUCTS, Digital Micro Vi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections