Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Elimination of Manned Lc No.Mk-4, Mk-5 & Mk-11 by Constructing Rub in Muri- Ksx Section in Ranchi Division.
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145336930
Notice Ref. No.: DRMENGGRNC-56-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 381552038.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 7631100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see Item Breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all Works SER USSOR-2021 except item no. 031120 with all correction slips up to date. 321331142.55 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 304984000.14 5.36 321331142.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 381552038.59
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 19:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7631100.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
SystemimprovementforqualitycontrolforPCC-RCC-PSCWorks.pdf
PGFormat-Engg.RanchiNew-21.11.2025.pdf
DraftGADRUBLCnoMK-401.09.25_1.pdf
DraftGADRUBLCnoMK-501.09.25.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections