Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Elimination of Manned Lc No. Rt-14, Rt-19, Rt-27 and Rt-36 by Constructing Rub in Ranchi Division.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146658837
Notice Ref. No.: DRMENGGRNC-62-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 339559314.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 6791200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see Item Breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all Works SER USSOR-2021 except item no. 031120 with all correction slips up to date. 283173720.67 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 268767768.29 5.36 283173720.67
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 339559314.81
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6791200.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
SystemimprovementforqualitycontrolforPCC-RCC-PSCWorks.pdf
PGFormat-Engg.RanchiNew-21.11.2025.pdf
SpecialconditionforboxpushingofRUB.pdf
RT-14RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26_CompressPdf.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections