Tender for Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Developm...

The POWER DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Development of 8 Mw Ramom Hydro Electric Project (Hep) at Ramom Village, Mangan District, Sikkim. in East District, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139994049).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Development of 8 Mw Ramom Hydro Electric Project (Hep) at Ramom Village, Mangan District, Sikkim. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Development of 8 Mw Ramom Hydro Electric Project (Hep) at Ramom Village, Mangan District, Sikkim. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Development of 8 Mw Ramom Hydro Electric Project (Hep) at Ramom Village, Mangan District, Sikkim.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139994049

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) From Eligible Power Project Developers With Regard to Development of 8 Mw Ramom Hydro Electric Project (Hep) at Ramom Village, Mangan District, Sikkim.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections