Tender for Eligible Bidders Willing to Provide, Maintain and Operate...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eligible Bidders Willing to Provide, Maintain and Operate Mobile Medical Units Infrastructure to Provide Primary and Selective Secondary Healthcare under Pmjanman Program in Lohardaga District in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLTH_99336_1 | Ref ID: 115925081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Eligible Bidders Willing to Provide, Maintain and Operate Mobile Medical Units Infrastructure to Provide Primary and Selective Secondary Healthcare under Pmjanman Program in Lohardaga District

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115925081

Notice Ref. No.: 01 /DHSLGD/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

eligible bidders willing to provide, maintain and operate Mobile Medical Units infrastructure to provide primary and selective secondary healthcare under PMJANMAN program in Lohardaga District
Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Chain: Health CE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections