Tender for Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to Dayroutine Activity Work in Shift at Hydro Power Plant of 4 X 60 Mw(Khep), 2 X 1 Mw (Panam), Including 220 Kv Switchyard Andall Associated Aux... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 299156 | Ref ID: 140237396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90999.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to Dayroutine Activity Work in Shift at Hydro Power Plant of 4 X 60 Mw(Khep), 2 X 1 Mw (Panam), Including 220 Kv Switchyard Andall Associated Aux... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to Dayroutine Activity Work in Shift at Hydro Power Plant of 4 X 60 Mw(Khep), 2 X 1 Mw (Panam), Including 220 Kv Switchyard Andall Associated Aux... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to Dayroutine Activity Work in Shift at Hydro Power Plant of 4 X 60 Mw(Khep), 2 X 1 Mw (Panam), Including 220 Kv Switchyard Andall Associated Aux...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140237396

Notice Ref. No.: KHEP/OPR/RFQ-75564/Manpower/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90999

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eleven Months Work Contract of Job Work Related to Day to Dayroutine Activity Work in Shift at Hydro Power Plant of 4 X 60 Mw(Khep), 2 X 1 Mw (Panam), Including 220 Kv Switchyard Andall Associated Auxiliaries at Kadana Hydro Electric Project(O&M), Gsecl, Mahisagar District.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Job Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-04-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 07-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 90, 999
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections