Tender for Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Qty: 46

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Qty: 46 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5633363 | Ref ID: 112466516).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112466516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5633363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Elevator, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-11-2024 4:07 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Elevator
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Pipe Grease for ONGC (Rajahmundry), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Drill Pipe Grease for (ONGC) (Mumbai), Drill Pipe Thread Compound for (ONGC) (Rajahmundry), Drill Pipes(Pertroleum Industry), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Drill Rods ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections