Tender for Elevator Chain 38 pad, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #31)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elevator Chain 38 pad, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #31) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5940787 | Ref ID: 114639833).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Bid, Self Propelled Combine Harvester Wheel Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Bid, Self Propelled Combine Harvester Wheel Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Elevator Chain 38 pad, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114639833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5940787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: B03100012
BOQ Title: As Per Bid, Self Propelled Combine Harvester Wheel Type
Item Title: Elevator Chain 38 pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-02-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pully not available specification Insulation Tester, Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton, Shorthand Notebooks, Wireless Access Point (V2), Shorts Disposable, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: chain not available specification Insulation Tester, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections