Tender for Elevator, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elevator, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6414677 | Ref ID: 122100560).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neurosurgical Spine Surgery Instruments Set, Bone Nibbler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neurosurgical Spine Surgery Instruments Set, Bone Nibbler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Elevator, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122100560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6414677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Neurosurgical Spine Surgery Instruments Set, Bone Nibbler (V2)
BOQ Title: Neurosurgical Spine Surgery Instruments Set, Bone Nibbler (V2)
Item Title: Elevator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Neurosurgical Spine Surgery Instruments Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Sunshine Recorder Card Set-IS:7243, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Postmortum Instrument Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections