Tender for Elephant Trunk Hose (Duct Hose), Qty: 60

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elephant Trunk Hose (Duct Hose), Qty: 60 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040543 | Ref ID: 132678606).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Elephant Trunk Hose (Duct Hose), Qty: 60

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132678606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elephant Trunk Hose (Duct Hose)
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 24-12-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose assembly, Fire Hose Cabinet, Coolant Hose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Hydraulic Hose, Modular Toilet, Teflon hose, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections