Tender for Elementary Charge Quantization Apparatus, External Photoe...

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (SLIET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Elementary Charge Quantization Apparatus, External Photoelectric Effect Characterization System, Semi, Qty: 11 in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658567 | Ref ID: 143340852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29600.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Elementary Charge Quantization Apparatus, External Photoelectric Effect Characterization System, Semi, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143340852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elementary Charge Quantization Apparatus, External Photoelectric Effect Characterization System, Semiconductor Bulk Resistivity Measurement Unit, Paramagnetic Spin Resonance Spectrometer, Larmor Precession & Nuclear Spin Transition Setup, Galvanomagnetic Coefficient Measurement Station, Ferromagnetic Flux Density & Coercivity Analyzer, Ferroelectric Polarization Polarization-Electric Field Mapping System, P-N Junction Thermionic Leakage & Energy Gap Profiler, Electromechanical Transduction Efficiency & Resonant Coupling Analyzer
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 15-06-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections