Tender for Element Oil Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element Oil Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787091 | Ref ID: 145981932).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Cummins Make 500 Kva Dg at Aligarh, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Cummins Make 500 Kva Dg at Aligarh, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Element Oil Bypass Filter, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145981932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT OIL BYPASS FILTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Cummins Make 500 Kva Dg at Aligarh, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Element Oil Bypass Filter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:16 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR CUMMINS MAKE 500 KVA DG AT ALIGARH
GeMARPTS Searched: Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, Packaged Drinking Water (other than Mineral Water), Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, for General Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 168 Searched String: ELEMENT, LUBE OIL FILTER Element Filter Compressor, Oil Filter Ca...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections