Tender for Element, For Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element, For Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822303 | Ref ID: 145726692).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Stores, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Stores, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Element, For Gen Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145726692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR GEN SET
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Element
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Pipe Clips, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pipe Cutter Searched String: ELEMENT Flexible Heating Element, Element Filter Compressor, ELEMENT SPIN ON ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections