Tender for Element for Filter M020gdm Activated Carbon Filter, Qty: ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element for Filter M020gdm Activated Carbon Filter, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108863 | Ref ID: 117154873).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter 06 Lines for Air Compressor Trolley, Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter 06 Lines for Air Compressor Trolley, Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Element for Filter M020gdm Activated Carbon Filter, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117154873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FOR FILTER M020GDM ACTIVATED CARBON FILTER
BOQ Title: Filter 06 Lines for Air Compressor Trolley, Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Element for Filter M020gdm Activated Carbon Filter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FILTER 06 LINES FOR AIR COMPRESSOR TROLLEY
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), Multipurpose Rope (Defence), ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Air Pre Filter, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Oil Filter Cartridges, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Air Sampler, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections