Tender for Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 5 Pieces,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6049541 | Ref ID: 116107733).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Oil Searator Filter Element, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Oil Searator Filter Element, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116107733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6049541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FOR FILTER ACTIVATE CARBON FILTER
BOQ Title: Air Oil Searator Filter Element, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-03-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR OIL SEARATOR FILTER ELEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Leukocyte Removal Filter for Red Blood Transfusion, Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Searched String: ELEMENT FOR FILTER M020GDM (SUPERLINE FILTER) Element Filter Compressor, bacterial or viral filters without heat and moisture exchanger hme, Angle Air Filter and Filter Elem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections