Tender for Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 1 EACH, (...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471403 | Ref ID: 140070007).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Filter Element for Special Vehicle, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Filter Element for Special Vehicle, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140070007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FOR FILTER ACTIVATE CARBON FILTER
BOQ Title: Air Filter Element for Special Vehicle, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Element for Filter Activate Carbon Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 8:57 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AIR FILTER ELEMENT FOR SPECIAL VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Air Pre Filter, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Oil Filter Cartridges, Air Sampler, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections