Tender for Element Filter 10 Micron, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element Filter 10 Micron, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868939 | Ref ID: 129770343).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spared for Avish GPU and air cooled compressor, Element Filter Compressor Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Galvanised Foundat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spared for Avish GPU and air cooled compressor, Element Filter Compressor Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Galvanised Foundat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Element Filter 10 Micron, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129770343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spare part of Air Cooled industrial Compressor
BOQ Title: Spared for Avish GPU and air cooled compressor, Element Filter Compressor Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU) Galvanised Foundat...
Item Title: Element Filter 10 Micron
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-11-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spared for Avish GPU and air cooled compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2), Marine fuels (Class F) conforming to IS 16731, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections