Tender for Element, Crn Resistor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element, Crn Resistor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581013 | Ref ID: 142079478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts for servicing and overhauling B and C check 750kVA, Element Filter Compressor Shielding Gasket Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts for servicing and overhauling B and C check 750kVA, Element Filter Compressor Shielding Gasket Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Element, Crn Resistor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142079478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4072352
BOQ Title: Parts for servicing and overhauling B and C check 750kVA, Element Filter Compressor Shielding Gasket Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Element, Crn Resistor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-05-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Parts for servicing and overhauling B and C check 750kVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Blacksmith Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Kitchen Chimney, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Plastic Grocery Container (V3) Searched String: GASKET, ROCKER LEVER COVER Metal Jacketed Gasket, Grooved gasket, File/Folder (V3), LCR Mete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections