Tender for Element Air Cleaner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Element Air Cleaner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902238 | Ref ID: 146980330).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Element Air Cleaner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR MARUTI GYPSY
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual
Item Title: Element Air Cleaner
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Searched String: ELEMENT AIR CLEANER Element Filter Compressor, Air Curtain, Flexible Heating Element, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, industrial vacuum clean...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections