Tender for Electrosurgical Unit (Cautery Machine), Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrosurgical Unit (Cautery Machine), Qty: 1 in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746604 | Ref ID: 144616543). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrosurgical Unit (Cautery Machine), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144616543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrosurgical unit (Cautery Machine)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-07-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrocautery Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine), Analog Mammography Unit (V2), Ultrasound Therapy U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections