Tender for Electrosurgical Unit with Accessories, Qty: 2

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrosurgical Unit with Accessories, Qty: 2 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5557694 | Ref ID: 113095630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 346640.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit Electrosurg... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit Electrosurg... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electrosurgical Unit with Accessories, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113095630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5557694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 346640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrosurgical Unit with Accessories
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-11-2024 7:30 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 346640
GeMARPTS Searched: Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2), Executive Table (V2), Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Dental autoclave with accessories...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections