Tender for Electroporator with Accessories, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electroporator with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896912 | Ref ID: 146935676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electroporator with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electroporator with Accessories
BOQ Title: Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Revolving Chair (V5), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), High End Desktop Computer, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Laundro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections