Tender for Electronics Workstation and Hardware Tools Kit, Qty: 1 Ki...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronics Workstation and Hardware Tools Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #6) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6350634 | Ref ID: 121551786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of a Drone Quadcopter Building Lab to Conduct Training on Building of Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of a Drone Quadcopter Building Lab to Conduct Training on Building of Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electronics Workstation and Hardware Tools Kit, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121551786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6350634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Description as per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Establishment of a Drone Quadcopter Building Lab to Conduct Training on Building of Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Electronics Workstation and Hardware Tools Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-06-2025 1:56 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Establishment of a Drone Quadcopter Building Lab to Conduct Training on Building of Drone

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections