Tender for Electronics Lab Equipment 55, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronics Lab Equipment 55, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728240 | Ref ID: 128127092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Engineering Equipments, Bridge Rectifiers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Engineering Equipments, Bridge Rectifiers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electronics Lab Equipment 55, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128127092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analog CRO
BOQ Title: Electronics Engineering Equipments, Bridge Rectifiers
Item Title: Electronics Lab Equipment 55
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82000
BOQ Title: ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Key (BHEL), Laboratory Glass Adapters, PARALLEL WALKING BAR Searched String: UPS Trainer Belt Trainer, Online UPS (V2), Functional Trainer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Root Trainer Cups, Digital Trainer Kit, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Elliptical Cross Trainer, Pin Up Notice...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections