Tender for Electronics box, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronics box, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6127702 | Ref ID: 118483009).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various mechanical parts as per document attached, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various mechanical parts as per document attached, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electronics box, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118483009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6127702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Box to enclose elctronics for FISAT Telescope
BOQ Title: Procurement of various mechanical parts as per document attached, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer
Item Title: Electronics box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various mechanical parts as per document attached
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), High Visability Reflective Vest, Durry Small (IAF), Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 814:2004 (with Lat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections