Tender for Electronics and Hardware, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronics and Hardware, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5962623 | Ref ID: 114915127). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86100.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RAW MATERIAL for PM SHRI SCHOOLS, Tool Kit of Beauty and Wellness Skill for L - 1 - RM Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RAW MATERIAL for PM SHRI SCHOOLS, Tool Kit of Beauty and Wellness Skill for L - 1 - RM Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electronics and Hardware, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114915127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5962623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL for PM SHRI SCHOOLS, Tool Kit of Beauty and Wellness Skill for L - 1 - RM Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T an...
Item Title: Electronics and Hardware
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-02-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86100
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL for PM SHRI SCHOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections