Tender for electronically controlled ICU bed, Qty: 2 Peices, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for electronically controlled ICU bed, Qty: 2 Peices, (BOQ Item #19) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769188 | Ref ID: 129320305). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21840.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifr 26 Med Equipment, Defibrillator ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifr 26 Med Equipment, Defibrillator ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: electronically controlled ICU bed, Qty: 2 Peices, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129320305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: electronically controlled ICU bed
BOQ Title: Ifr 26 Med Equipment, Defibrillator ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: electronically controlled ICU bed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Peices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21840
BOQ Title: IFR 26 MED EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Scoop Stretcher, Soil Scoop, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, Trowel -as per IS 6013, laboratory scoop - Scoops, Canine Emergency Carrier and Stretcher Searched String: Shell basket strecher with rigging Rigging screw with Cover Sleeve For Wire Rope Barrier, Ice Plant Test Rig, Oxygenator Membrane with H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections