Tender for Electronic Yarn Twist Tester, Qty: 1

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Yarn Twist Tester, Qty: 1 in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929840 | Ref ID: 114525684).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Twist Tester (Textile) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Twist Tester (Textile) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electronic Yarn Twist Tester, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114525684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Yarn Twist Tester
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-02-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile), Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile), Portable Hardness Tester, Battery Tester, Digital Pull ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections