Tender for Electronic Workbench to perform fiber optic experiment La...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Workbench to perform fiber optic experiment Laser Source and Detector Optical Power Meter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5945469 | Ref ID: 114747501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2606856.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and Training of Optical Fibre at GP colleges of Bihar, Electrical Workbench Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Counter Communication System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and Training of Optical Fibre at GP colleges of Bihar, Electrical Workbench Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Counter Communication System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Electronic Workbench to perform fiber optic experiment Laser Source and Detector Optical Power Meter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114747501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5945469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2606856

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached
BOQ Title: SITC and Training of Optical Fibre at GP colleges of Bihar, Electrical Workbench Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Counter Communication System
Item Title: Electronic Workbench to perform fiber optic experiment Laser Source and Detector Optical Power Meter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2606856
BOQ Title: SITC and Training of Optical Fibre at GP colleges of Bihar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections