Tender for Electronic Weighing Scales, Manual Hand Pallet, Qty: 165

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Weighing Scales, Manual Hand Pallet, Qty: 165 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241875 | Ref ID: 119302686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Pallets for Intercontinental Materials Handling as per IS 7276:2021 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Pallets for Intercontinental Materials Handling as per IS 7276:2021 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Electronic Weighing Scales, Manual Hand Pallet, Qty: 165

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119302686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Weighing Scales, Manual Hand Pallet
Quantity Required: 165
Start Date: 17-05-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 07-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pallet Truck (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Flat Pallets for Intercontinental Materials Handling as per IS 7276:2021, Manual Pitch Roller, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Toilet Brush (V2), Manual Paddy Seeder, Hand Held Search Light, Manual Paddy We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections