Tender for Electronic Weighing Scale (Trolley/Mobile Scale-Heavy Dut...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Weighing Scale (Trolley/Mobile Scale-Heavy Duty) of Make: Tula(Preferable) or Equivalent, with Capacity of 2000 Kg (2 Tonnes) and Platform Size 1000 Mm X 1250 Mm; Heavy-Duty Industrial Fram... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT256347A | Ref ID: 129613366).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electronic Weighing Scale (Trolley/Mobile Scale-Heavy Duty) of Make: Tula(Preferable) or Equivalent, with Capacity of 2000 Kg (2 Tonnes) and Platform Size 1000 Mm X 1250 Mm; Heavy-Duty Industrial Fram...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129613366

Notice Ref. No.: LT256347A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Weighing Scale (Trolley/Mobile Scale-Heavy Duty) of Make: Tula(Preferable) or equivalent, with capacity of 2000 kg (2 Tonnes) and platform size 1000 mm x 1250 mm; heavy-duty industrial frame made from C-Channel 75 x 40 x 5 mm; fitted with 4 Nos. single- ended shear beam load cells (each 2 Ton capacity-OIML- Approved); mounted on 4 Nos. (solid Rubber/tube-tyres) wheels with manual locking; equipped with sturdy handle for easy maneuverability; top plate of SS 202 grade, between 2 mm to 4 mm thick checkered sheet; Digital High brightness LED indicator 6 Digits, with inbuilt rechargeable battery providing minimum 24 hours backup and battery level indicator; complete with all accessories and pre- calibrated, verified, and stamped by Legal Metrology Department.- Detailed Specification enclosed
Electronic Weighing Scale (Trolley/Mobile Scale-Heavy Duty) of Make: Tula(Preferable) or equivalent, with capacity of 2000 kg (2 Tonnes) and platform size 1000 mm x 1250 mm; heavy-duty industrial frame made from C-Chan nel 75 x 40 x 5 mm; fitted with 4 Nos. single-ended shear beam load cells (each 2 Ton capacity-OIML- Approved); mount ed on 4 Nos. (solid Rubber/tube-tyres) wheels with manual locking; equipped with sturdy handle for easy maneuverabili ty; top plate of SS 202 grade, between 2 mm to 4 mm thick checkered sheet; Digital High brightness LED indicator 6 Dig its, with inbuilt rechargeable battery providing minimum 24 hours backup and battery level indicator; complete with all accessories and pre-calibrated, verified, and stamped by Legal Metrology Department.- Detailed Specification enclosed ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 12:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections