Tender for Electronic Unit with Terminal Cover, Qty: 500

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Unit with Terminal Cover, Qty: 500 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198823 | Ref ID: 118641654).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Hooter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Hooter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electronic Unit with Terminal Cover, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118641654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198823

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Unit with Terminal Cover
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 05-05-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Aluminium Dish With Cover, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Sofas (V2), Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Executive Table (V3), PVC Wiring Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections