Tender for Electronic toe load measuring machine, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ It...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic toe load measuring machine, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769262 | Ref ID: 112985930).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Small Track Machine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Small Track Machine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic toe load measuring machine, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112985930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic toe load measuring machine
RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/ETLMD/218
Specification- As per the specification document attached with the bid
BOQ Title: Procurement of Small Track Machine, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type ...
Item Title: Electronic toe load measuring machine
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-01-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SMALL TRACK MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Phase as per IS 8034, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Wet Grinder, Submersible Pump Set (Thre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections