Tender for Electronic Toe Load Measuring Machine, Qty: 9

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Toe Load Measuring Machine, Qty: 9 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6571970 | Ref ID: 124657402). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2099319, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41985.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic Toe Load Measuring Machine, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124657402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6571970

Tender Value: ₹ 2099319

Tender EMD: ₹ 41985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Toe Load Measuring Machine
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 18-08-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41985
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Electronic Load, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine, Electronic Weighing Scales, electronic paper collator, Point Load Tester, electronic digital postal franking machine, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Standard Wire Gauge, Smith Machine (Version 2), Leg Curl Machine (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections