Tender for Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device as Per Rdso Specific...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device as Per Rdso Specification no Tm/Sm/Etlmd/218(Fourth Revision - 2022 or Latest Date Effect from 01.06.2022). Technical Data: 1. Capacity of Load Cell -: 2000K.G, 2.... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS255251B | Ref ID: 122883245).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device as Per Rdso Specification no Tm/Sm/Etlmd/218(Fourth Revision - 2022 or Latest Date Effect from 01.06.2022). Technical Data: 1. Capacity of Load Cell -: 2000K.G, 2....

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122883245

Notice Ref. No.: TS255251B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC TOE LOAD MEASURING DEVICE As Per RDSO Specification no TM/SM/ETLMD/218(Fourth Revision - 2022 or Latest Date effect from 01.06.2022). TECHNICAL DATA: 1. Capacity of Load Cell -: 2000K.g, 2. Type of Load Cell -: Stainless Steel, 3. Accuracy -: + 20K.g, 4. Operating Voltage -: 5.5V to 5.65V, 5. Resolution -: 1.0K.g, 6. Display -: 16-character alpha numeric LCD display, 7. Sensitivity -: Fast return to zero, 8. Calibration -: Micro controller based auto calibration. INTRODUCTION: - Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device is an efficient tool in the hands of Permanent Way Engineers to determine the actual toe load of any Elastic Rail Clip. This Unit gives direct reading of the toe load in terms of Kilograms on its alphanumeric LCD Display. The whole unit is Safe to Handle, compact, rugged, and its light weight is an additional advantage over its Mechanical Counterpart. The device is provided with a Spring Loaded Gap Sensing Device which automatically freezes the required peak value of the toe. A set of Link Hanger, Balancing Legs, and Thrust Bearing & Tongs is provided for pulling the Clip in a uniform and balanced manner. Only 4-5 minutes time is required for installation of device on track, Measurement of reading and removal of device from the line.
ELECTRONIC TOE LOAD MEASURING DEVICE As Per RDSO Specification no TM/SM/ETLMD/218 (Fourth Revision - 2022 or Latest Date effect from 01.06.2022). TECHNICAL DATA: 1. Capacity of Load Cell - : 2000K.g, 2. Type of Load Cell -: Stainless Steel, 3. Accuracy -: + 20K.g, 4. Operating Voltage -: 5.5V to 5.6 5V, 5. Resolution -: 1.0K.g, 6. Display -: 16-character alpha numeric LCD display, 7. Sensitivity -: Fast return to zero, 8. Calibration -: Micro controller based auto calibration. INTRODUCTION: - Electronic Toe Load Meas uring Device is an efficient tool in the hands of Permanent Way Engineers to determine the actual toe load of any Elastic Rail Clip. This Unit gives direct reading of the toe load in terms of Kilog...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 17:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PW/MXN, NFR Assam 7.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections