Tender for Electronic Timer Type on Delay Auxiliary Voltage 24V Dc, ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Timer Type on Delay Auxiliary Voltage 24V Dc, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732016 | Ref ID: 112400896).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB Fuse Timer SOCKET Plug, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) HRC Fuse as per... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB Fuse Timer SOCKET Plug, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) HRC Fuse as per... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Electronic Timer Type on Delay Auxiliary Voltage 24V Dc, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112400896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC TIMER TYPE ON DELAY AUXILIARY VOLTAGE 24V DC
BOQ Title: MCB Fuse Timer SOCKET Plug, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) HRC Fuse as per...
Item Title: Electronic Timer Type on Delay Auxiliary Voltage 24V Dc
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2024 4:28 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MCB Fuse Timer SOCKET Plug

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections