Tender for Electronic Timer, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Timer, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617972 | Ref ID: 143238163). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mcc Spares for Ocsl Plant, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mcc Spares for Ocsl Plant, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electronic Timer, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143238163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC TIMER
BOQ Title: Mcc Spares for Ocsl Plant, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: 1700001973
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137
BOQ Title: MCC SPARES FOR OCSL PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Spare...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections