Tender for Electronic Timer for Pole Discrepancy (Pd) Relay, 230 V D...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Timer for Pole Discrepancy (Pd) Relay, 230 V Dc Setting Time Range 0.1 Sec to 100 Hrs., A, Qty: 3 in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265332 | Ref ID: 119764968).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electronic Timer for Pole Discrepancy (Pd) Relay, 230 V Dc Setting Time Range 0.1 Sec to 100 Hrs., A, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119764968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Timer for pole discrepancy (PD) relay, 230 V DC setting time range 0.1 sec to 100 hrs., Anti-pumping relay 01 NO+ 01NC, 220V DC (Tag Name 52 Y), Gas density switch, 220V DC (Tag Name 63 G)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-05-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 18-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections