Tender for Electronic Stethoscope, Telescope Extension Surveillance ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Stethoscope, Telescope Extension Surveillance Mirror, Qty: 160 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542085 | Ref ID: 141520797).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic Stethoscope, Telescope Extension Surveillance Mirror, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141520797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC STETHOSCOPE, TELESCOPE EXTENSION SURVEILLANCE MIRROR
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 18-05-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections