Tender for Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 3 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234905 | Ref ID: 122289192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159300.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic contactless stethoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic contactless stethoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122289192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC STETHOSCOPE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 08-07-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159300
GeMARPTS Searched: Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Electronic Hooter, Electronic Lectern, Air Curtain, Electronic Theodolite, Electronic dosimeter, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, DC Electronic Load, electronic total station, Electronic Weighing Scales

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections