Tender for Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The WEST BENGAL POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589153 | Ref ID: 125117083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bdds Equipments, Car Remote Door Opening Kit (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bdds Equipments, Car Remote Door Opening Kit (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electronic Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125117083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bomb Detection and Disposal Equipment
BOQ Title: Bdds Equipments, Car Remote Door Opening Kit (MHA)
Item Title: Electronic Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-08-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000
BOQ Title: BDDS EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Load Searched String: Thermal Cutter Nail Cutter, Thermal Ribbon, Vegetable Cutter, bar code printer, Chaff Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), GSM Cutter, Thermal Paper Roll, Fruit Cutter, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Searched String: Hook and Line Set Hook and loop disc, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections