Tender for Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6636004 | Ref ID: 126406697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying of Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface Poles Lighting and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 Electronic Score Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying of Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface Poles Lighting and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 Electronic Score Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126406697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6636004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Scoreboard
BOQ Title: Laying of Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface Poles Lighting and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 Electronic Score Board
Item Title: Electronic Scoreboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-09-2025 8:37 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: LAYING OF VOLLEYBALL COURT SYNTHETIC SURFACE POLES LIGHTING AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections