Tender for Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753154 | Ref ID: 144723203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Indoor Badminton Court at Hq 6 Sect Rr, Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Indoor Badminton Court at Hq 6 Sect Rr, Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electronic Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144723203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Scoreboard
BOQ Title: Construction of Indoor Badminton Court at Hq 6 Sect Rr, Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3...
Item Title: Electronic Scoreboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF INDOOR BADMINTON COURT AT HQ 6 SECT RR
GeMARPTS Searched: coating PTFE / Graphite yarn reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), anklet synthetic black, traffic signs - bilinker light, Fitness Tube Searched String: Flood Lighting 200 Watt Non Masked LED Luminaire for Flood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections