Tender for Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298115 | Ref ID: 122654674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Sufrace and Allied Accessories, Sulphonated Asphalt (ONGC) Volleyball Antennae (V2) Umpire Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Sufrace and Allied Accessories, Sulphonated Asphalt (ONGC) Volleyball Antennae (V2) Umpire Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122654674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Score Board
BOQ Title: Construction of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Sufrace and Allied Accessories, Sulphonated Asphalt (ONGC) Volleyball Antennae (V2) Umpire Chair
Item Title: Electronic Score Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-07-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Construction of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Sufrace and Allied Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Soil Dressing Soil Compactor, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Soil Scoop, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Soil Auger, Soil Moisture Sensor, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, Dressing Table, Dressing Tables, Soiled linen Troll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections