Tender for Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133578 | Ref ID: 136007675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handball Court with Synthetic Surface Goal Post and Allied Accessories, Handball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handball Court with Synthetic Surface Goal Post and Allied Accessories, Handball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic Score Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136007675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC SCORE BOARD
BOQ Title: Handball Court with Synthetic Surface Goal Post and Allied Accessories, Handball (V2)
Item Title: Electronic Score Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-02-2026 2:01 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: HANDBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE GOAL POST AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Bars, Soft Play Wall, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wall clocks-Handicraft, Wall Mount Thermometer, Metal Storage Cabinet, data wall display, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Data Wall Controller Searched String: HANDBALL GOAL POST WITH NET...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections