Tender for Electronic Overload Relay, Type 3Rb20 36-1Qw1, Range 6 to...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Overload Relay, Type 3Rb20 36-1Qw1, Range 6 to 25 a or Equivalent with same Specificatio, Qty: 14 in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399992 | Ref ID: 138850517).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Contactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Contactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electronic Overload Relay, Type 3Rb20 36-1Qw1, Range 6 to 25 a or Equivalent with same Specificatio, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138850517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC OVERLOAD RELAY, TYPE 3RB20 36-1QW1, RANGE 6 TO 25 A OR EQUIVALENT WITH SAME SPECIFICATION, ELECTRONIC OVERLOAD RELAY, TYPE 3RB20 46-1EW1, RANGE 25 TO 100 A, OR EQUIVALENT WITH SAME SPECIFICAT, Power Contactor MNX 140 or Equivalent Coil 240/415VAC and 140A current rating suitable for motor con, Power Contactor MNX 80 or equivalent 80A 3P 415V AC/ AC-3 220V AC Coil 50/60 Hz
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 01-04-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaping Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections