Tender for Electronic Modules/Cards Along with Accessories for Maxdn...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Modules/Cards Along with Accessories for Maxdna Dcs for Upgradation of Lp Bypass System,, Qty: 3 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264730 | Ref ID: 119787720).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electronic Modules/Cards Along with Accessories for Maxdna Dcs for Upgradation of Lp Bypass System,, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119787720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic modules/Cards along with accessories for maxDNA DCS for upgradation of LP Bypass System, Materials( For LP Bypass Governing Rack) for upgradation of Electrohydraulic Converter Assembly of L, Upgradation and Instalation & commissioning of LP BYpass system.
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-05-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, System Integration Service to Implement IoT Sensor-Based Measurement and Monitoring of Rural Water Supply Systems

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections