Tender for Electronic modular Regulator for Ceiling Fan, Qty: 60 Eac...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic modular Regulator for Ceiling Fan, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298657 | Ref ID: 137298980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 256440.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electronic modular Regulator for Ceiling Fan, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137298980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 256440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic modular Regulator for Ceiling Fan
BOQ Title: Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI
Item Title: Electronic modular Regulator for Ceiling Fan
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 256440
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Searched String: LT Straight through Joint 95 sqmm x 3.5 core Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Searched String: LT Straight through Joint 150 sqmm x 3.5 core Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections