Tender for Electronic Milk Analyser with Adulteration Testing Equipm...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Milk Analyser with Adulteration Testing Equipment, Qty: 105 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6912584 | Ref ID: 130750445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Milk Analyser with Adulteration Testing Equipment, Qty: 105 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Milk Analyser with Adulteration Testing Equipment, Qty: 105 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Electronic Milk Analyser with Adulteration Testing Equipment, Qty: 105

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130750445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6912584

Tender Value: ₹ 42000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment (Q3)
Quantity Required: 105
Start Date: 22-11-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 420000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections