Tender for Electronic Mail and Messaging Software, Server, Sitc of H...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Mail and Messaging Software, Server, Sitc of Hardware and Software Including Migration Of, Qty: 19008 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230084 | Ref ID: 122389341). The estimated tender value is ₹ 202729603, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4054592.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Storage System (V2) Server ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Storage System (V2) Server ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic Mail and Messaging Software, Server, Sitc of Hardware and Software Including Migration Of, Qty: 19008

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122389341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230084

Tender Value: ₹ 202729603

Tender EMD: ₹ 4054592

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Server, SITC of Hardware and Software including Migration of existing user data and training
Quantity Required: 19008
Start Date: 20-05-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4054592
GeMARPTS Searched: Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Assistive Tech, Extract, Transform & Load of Spatial/ Geospatial Data Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections